You are here

 
Please consent to cookies in order to use the reading list

Cedefop community of apprenticeship experts: list of experts

EU-28

Country/system Name and surname Institution and department Function Email
Austria Kurt Schmid IBW Research Researcher
Belgium – Flemish community An Katrien Sodermans Agency  SYNTRA Vlaanderen Head of Knowledge Centre
Belgium – French community Michel Urbain OFFA Chargé de missions
Belgium – German-speaking community Verena  Greten Institute for vocational education and training Executive Director
Bulgaria Petya  Evtimova Project Management Unit DOMINO Team Leader
Croatia Božo  Pavičin Croatian Chamber of Commerce - education division Head of Division
Cyprus Elias Margadjis Ministry of Education and Culture Director of Secondary Technical and Vocational Education
Czech Republic Irena Palánová National Institute for Education, Department for International Cooperation Head of Department
Denmark Henrik  Hjorth University College Copenhagen Head of Department
Estonia Karin  Ruul Vocational Education Department, Ministry of Education and Research Chief expert
Finland Riikka  Vacker Finnish National Agency for Education Counsellor of Education
Germany Isabelle Le Mouillour Federal Institute for Vocational Education and Training Head of Area
Greece Olga Kafetzopoulou Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs Head of the Apprenticeship and Work based learning Department
Hungary Boglárka Bűdi Heves County Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Educational Office VET advisor
Iceland Elsa Eiríksdóttir School of Education, University of Iceland Associate Professor
Italy Alessandra Biancolini ANPAL Executive
Ireland Shauna Dunlop SOLAS - Apprenticeship and Work Based Learning Director of Apprenticeship and Work Based Learning
Latvia Ilze  Buligina Department of vocational and adult education, Ministry of Education and Science Senior expert
Lithuania Lina Vaitkutė Qualifications and VET Development Centre Head of Qualifications Formation Unit
Luxembourg Daniel Schroeder Chambre des Métiers du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg Conseiller de Direction
Malta Vincent Maione National Skills Council, Ministry of Education and Employment Chief Executive
Netherlands Bram  Loog SBB Senior Policy Advisor
Norway Astrid Kristin  Moen Sund Union of Education Norway Senior advisor/expert on VET
Poland Andrzej  Stępnikowski Polish Craft Association Deputy Director
Portugal Fernanda Ferreira Directorate-General for Employment and Industrial Relations (DGERT) Senior advisor
Romania Ana Radulescu Ministry of Labour and Social Justice Superior counsellor Employment, Competences and Vocational Mobility Policies
Slovakia Karol Jakubik Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of Slovak republic Senior Advisor / Department of Regional Schooling
Slovenia Darko Mali Institute of VET Head of Department
Spain Luz del Mar Banos SEPE- Guidance and International Programs Department Technician of the Guidance and International Programs Department
Sweden Lotta Naglitsch Skolverket - Swedish National Agency for Education Director of education
UK - England Andrea Laczick Edge Foundation Research and Policy Manager
UK - Northern Ireland Clement Athanasiou Department for the Economy Head of Vocational Education Policy
UK -Scotland George Brown Scottish Accreditation Authority, Accreditation Head of accreditation
UK - Wales Jeff Protheroe National Training Federation for Wales Director of Operations