Olet täällä

 
Please consent to cookies in order to use the reading list

Cedefop community of apprenticeship experts: list of experts

EU Member States

Country -
system
Name and surname Institution and department Function Email
flag
Austria
Kurt Schmid IBW Research Researcher
flag
Belgium – Flemish community
An Katrien Sodermans Agency  SYNTRA Vlaanderen Head of Knowledge Centre
flag
Belgium – French community
Michel Urbain OFFA Chargé de missions
flag
Belgium – German-speaking community
Verena  Greten Institute for vocational education and training Executive Director
flag
Bulgaria
Petya  Evtimova Project Management Unit DOMINO Team Leader
flag
Croatia
Božo  Pavičin Croatian Chamber of Commerce - education division Head of Division
flag
Cyprus
Elias Margadjis Ministry of Education and Culture Director of Secondary Technical and Vocational Education
flag
Czech Republic
Irena Palánová National Institute for Education, Department for International Cooperation Head of Department
flag
Denmark
Henrik  Hjorth University College Copenhagen Head of Department
flag
Estonia
Karin  Ruul Vocational Education Department, Ministry of Education and Research Chief expert
flag
Finland
Riikka  Vacker Finnish National Agency for Education Counsellor of Education
flag
Germany
Isabelle Le Mouillour Federal Institute for Vocational Education and Training Head of Area
flag
Greece
Olga Kafetzopoulou Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs Head of the Apprenticeship and Work based learning Department
flag
Hungary
Boglárka Bűdi Heves County Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Educational Office VET advisor
flag
Italy
Alessandra Biancolini ANPAL Executive
flag
Ireland
Shauna Dunlop SOLAS - Apprenticeship and Work Based Learning Director of Apprenticeship and Work Based Learning
flag
Latvia
Ilze  Buligina Department of vocational and adult education, Ministry of Education and Science Senior expert
flag
Lithuania
Lina Vaitkutė Qualifications and VET Development Centre Head of Qualifications Formation Unit
flag
Luxembourg
Daniel Schroeder Chambre des Métiers du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg Conseiller de Direction
flag
Malta
Vincent Maione National Skills Council, Ministry of Education and Employment Chief Executive
flag
Netherlands
Bram  Loog SBB Senior Policy Advisor
flag
Poland
Andrzej  Stępnikowski Polish Craft Association Deputy Director
flag
Portugal
Fernanda Ferreira Directorate-General for Employment and Industrial Relations (DGERT) Senior advisor
flag
Romania
Ana Radulescu Ministry of Labour and Social Justice Superior counsellor Employment, Competences and Vocational Mobility Policies
flag
Slovakia
Karol Jakubik Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of Slovak republic Senior Advisor / Department of Regional Schooling
flag
Slovenia
Darko Mali Institute of VET Head of Department
flag
Spain
Luz del Mar Banos SEPE- Guidance and International Programs Department Technician of the Guidance and International Programs Department
flag
Sweden
Lotta Naglitsch Skolverket - Swedish National Agency for Education Director of education

Other countries

Country/system Name and surname Institution and department Function Email
flag
UK - England
Andrea Laczick Edge Foundation Research and Policy Manager
flag
UK - Northern Ireland
Clement Athanasiou Department for the Economy Head of Vocational Education Policy
flag
UK - Scotland
George Brown Scottish Accreditation Authority, Accreditation Head of accreditation
flag
UK - Wales
Jeff Protheroe National Training Federation for Wales Director of Operations
flag
Iceland
Elsa Eiríksdóttir School of Education, University of Iceland Associate Professor
flag
Norway
Astrid Kristin  Moen Sund Union of Education Norway Senior advisor/expert on VET