Du er her

 
Please consent to cookies in order to use the reading list

Members

Cedefop community of apprenticeship experts: list of experts

Country/system Name and surname Institution and department  Function Email address
Austria

Kurt Schmid

IBW Research

Researcher

Belgium – Flemish community

An Katrien Sodermans

Agency  SYNTRA Vlaanderen

Head of Knowledge Centre

Belgium – French community

Michel Urbain

OFFA

Chargé de missions

Belgium – German-speaking community

Verena  Greten

Institute for vocational education and training

Executive Director

Bulgaria

Petya  Evtimova

Project Management Unit DOMINO

Team Leader

Croatia

Božo  Pavičin

Croatian Chamber of Commerce - education division

Head of Division

Cyprus

Elias Margadjis

Ministry of Education and Culture

Director of Secondary Technical and Vocational Education

Czech Republic Irena Palánová National Institute for Education, Department for International Cooperation Head of Department irena.palanova@nuv.cz
Denmark

Henrik  Hjorth

University College Copenhagen

Head of Department

Estonia

Karin  Ruul

Vocational Education Department, Ministry of Education and Research

Chief expert

Finland

Riikka  Vacker

Finnish National Agency for Education

Counsellor of Education

Germany Isabelle Le Mouillour Federal Institute for Vocational Education and Training Head of Area

Greece

Olga Kafetzopoulou

Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs

Head of the Apprenticeship and Work based learning Department

Hungary Boglárka Bűdi Heves County Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Educational Office VET advisor
Iceland Elsa Eiríksdóttir School of Education, University of Iceland Associate Professor

Italy

Alessandra Biancolini

ANPAL

Executive

Ireland Shauna Dunlop

SOLAS - Apprenticeship and Work Based Learning

Director of Apprenticeship and Work Based Learning shauna.dunlop@solas.ie

Latvia

Ilze  Buligina

Department of vocational and adult education, Ministry of Education and Science

Senior expert

Lithuania

Lina Vaitkutė

Qualifications and VET Development Centre

Head of Qualifications Formation Unit

Luxembourg

Daniel Schroeder

Chambre des Métiers du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg

Conseiller de Direction

Malta

Vincent Maione

National Skills Council, Ministry of Education and Employment

Chief Executive

Netherlands

Bram  Loog

SBB

Senior Policy Advisor

Norway

Astrid Kristin  Moen Sund

Union of Education Norway Senior advisor/expert on VET

Poland

Andrzej  Stępnikowski

Polish Craft Association

Deputy Director

Portugal

Fernanda Ferreira

Directorate-General for Employment and Industrial Relations (DGERT)

Senior advisor

Romania

Ana Radulescu

Ministry of Labour and Social Justice

Superior counsellor Employment, Competences and Vocational Mobility Policies

Slovakia

Karol Jakubik

Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of Slovak republic

Senior Advisor / Department of Regional Schooling

Slovenia

Darko Mali

Institute of VET

Head of Department

Spain

Luz del Mar Banos

SEPE- Guidance and International Programs Department

Technician of the Guidance and International Programs Department

Sweden

Lotta Naglitsch

Skolverket - Swedish National Agency for Education

Director of education

UK - England

Andrea Laczick

Edge Foundation

Research and Policy Manager

UK - Northern Ireland Clement Athanasiou Department for the Economy Head of Vocational Education Policy  clement.athanasiou@economy-ni.gov.uk

UK -Scotland

George Brown

Scottish Accreditation Authority, Accreditation

Head of accreditation

UK - Wales

Jeff Protheroe

National Training Federation for Wales

Director of Operations