Who is who

Bureau du directeur

Joachim James Calleja
Director
Mara Brugia
Deputy Director
Steven Bainbridge
Expert
Tine Soerensen Ballis
Assistant
Michèle Boucouvala-Ketterer
Assistant
Eleonora Schmid
Assistant to the Director
Christina Vlahiotis
Assistant

Service juridique

Miriam Fuchs
Legal Advisor
Maria Karamanoli
Assistant

Également rattaché au Directeur

Spyros Antoniou
Data Protection Officer
Jesus Bustamante
Data Protection Officer

Unité Coopération renforcée pour l'EFP et l'apprentissage tout au long de la vie

Antonio Ranieri
Head of Department
Roula Panagiotou
Assistant – Department Management
Steven Bainbridge
Expert
Bettina Brenner
Assistant
Ramona Carmen David Craescu
Expert
Alessia De Martino
Assistant
Alexandra Dehmel
Expert
Silke Gadji
Assistant
Irina Jemeljanova
Expert
Vlasis Korovilos
Assistant
Patrycja Lipinska
Expert
Pedro Moreno Da Fonseca
Expert
Irene Psifidou
Expert
Lidia Salvatore
Expert
Ernesto Villalba-Garcia
Expert
Chryssa Zekou
Assistant

Unité Recherche et analyse des politiques

Pascaline Descy
Head of Department
Rauni-Helena Puurunen
Assistant – Department Management
Steven Bainbridge
Expert
Antje Barabasch
Expert
Jesus Bustamante
Expert
Adriano Graziosi
Assistant
Béatrice Herpin
Assistant
Ioannis Katsikis
Assistant
Vladimir Kvetan
Expert
Ilias Livanos
Expert
Konstantinos Pouliakas
Expert
Giovanni Russo
Expert
Daniel Scheuregger
Expert
Marco Serafini
Expert
Annie Tsaika
Assistant
Eleonore Van de Veerdonk
Assistant
Jasper Van Loo
Expert
Alena Zukersteinova
Expert

Department for VET Systems and Institutions (DSI)

Loukas Zahilas
Head of Department
Pelagia Katsaouni
Assistant – Department Management
Steven Bainbridge
Expert
Joanne Basiakou
Assistant
Maria Berkat
Assistant
Tina Bertzeletou
Expert
Jens Bjornavold
Expert - Brussels Office
Sylvie Bousquet
Expert - Refernet Coordination
Hanne Christensen
Expert
Helene Hamers
Expert
Philippe Joureau
Assistant
Mary Karagiozopoulou
Assistant
George Kostakis
Expert
Dmitrijs Kulss
Expert
Ioanna Nezi
Expert
Vasiliki Oraiopoulou
Assistant
Slava Pevec Grm
Expert
Kersti Raudsepp
Expert
Andreea Rusu
Assistant
Maite Santos
Assistant
Eleonora Schmid
Expert
Guy Tchibozo
Expert
Philippe Tissot
Expert

Unité Communication, information et diffusion

Gerd Oskar Bausewein
Head of Department
Catherine Wintrebert
Assistant - Department management
Steven Bainbridge
Expert
Sylvie Bousquet
Expert – translation
Ioanna Nezi
Expert - News Service
Nancy Toussaint
Assistant
Michail Ioannidis
Assistant

Communication externe

Corinna Frey
Expert - Public Relations and Events
Ekaterina Tzolas
Assistant - Conference Organisation
Rozalia Voudouri
Journalist - Press and News Service

Blibliothèque et documentation

Marc Willem
Head of Library and Documentation
Vania Kanakoglou
Assistant - Mail Registration
Cosmin Roman
Assistant
Robert Stowell
Archivist

Publications

Evangelia Bara
Assistant - Publications
Styliani Bochori
Assistant - Editing
David Bond
Senior Assistant - English Editing
Zacharoula Fotopoulou
Assistant - Printing and Distribution
Peter Seiffert
Assistant - Printing and Distribution
Michalis Tanakidis
Assistant - Printing and Distribution
Stephanie Wehrheim
Assistant - Translation
Marena Zoppi
Assistant
Sarka Zaveska-Deligiani
Assistant

Unité Resources

NN
Head of Resources and Support
Josefina Kiorpelidou
Assistant - Department management

Comptabilité

Stephen Temkow
Accountant
Athanasia Kalpakidi
Deputy Accountant

Infrastructures

Areti Sainidou
Expert - Facility management and Security
Alexandros Papadopoulos
Technical Assistant
Konstantinos Ziogas
Technical Assistant
Martha Kyparissa
Technical Assistant

Ressources humaines et services généraux

Ginette Manderscheid
Head of Service

Services généraux

Dimitrios Nikolaidis
Restaurant Manager
Aristidis Deliopoulos
Cook
Dimitris Tanis
Cook
Dimitris Dimakopoulos
Technical Assistant
Tassos Markoglou
Technical Assistant

Ressources humaines

Dimitra Bassou
Administrative Assistant
Rayna Germanova
Learning and Development Officer - HR Policy and Reporting
Christina Koufa
Administrative Assistant
Trine Pedersen
Administrative Assistant
Theodoros Theodoridis
Administrative Assistant

Finances et marchés

George Paraskevaidis
Head of Service

Finances

Kalliope Dovas
Administrative Assistant - Imprest account
Alexandra Lantzoni
Administrative Assistant
Bernadette Mouffe
Administrative Assistant
Yvonne Noutsia
Assistant

Procurement

Clotilde Assumel-Lurdin
Administrative Assistant
Glykeria Bacharidou
Administrative Assistant
Dimitra Eleftheroudi
Administrative Assistant
Yancho Sirakov
Administrative Assistant
Elena Stogianou
Administrative Assistant

Technologies de l'information et de la communication

Spyros Antoniou
Expert - ICT Operations & Infrastructure
Thomas Mellios
Assistant - Information Systems development and administration
Stella Papargeris
Assistant - IT development
Theodoros Sakellariou
Senior Assistant - Systems Administration
Athanassios Siaperas
Expert - Web technologies
Isabelle Thomas-Kollias
Expert - Information Systems
Caroline White
Assistant