About Us - Who Is Who


Director's Office

  • Mr Joachim James Calleja (Director)


  • Ms Mara Brugia (Deputy Director)


  • Ms Tine Soerensen Ballis (Assistant)


  • Ms Michèle Boucouvala-Ketterer (Senior Assistant)


  • Ms Eleonora Schmid (Assistant to the Director)


  • Ms Christina Vlahiotis (Assistant)


Legal Service

  • Ms Miriam Fuchs (Legal Advisor)


  • Ms Maria Karamanoli (Assistant)


Also reporting to the Director

  • Mr Spyros Antoniou (Data Protection Officer)


  • Mr Jesus Bustamante (Data Protection Officer)


Top

Area Research and Policy Analysis

  • Ms Pascaline Descy (Head of Area)


  • Ms Rauni-Helena Puurunen (Senior Assistant - Area Management)


  • Mr Mircea Badescu (Expert)


  • Mr Steven Bainbridge (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Antje Barabasch (Expert)


  • Ms Maria Berkat (Assistant)


  • Ms Sylvie Bousquet (Senior Expert - Refernet Coordination)


  • Ms Bettina Brenner (Senior Assistant)


  • Mr Jesus Bustamante (Senior Expert)


  • Mr Adriano Graziosi (Senior Assistant)


  • Ms Helene Hamers (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Béatrice Herpin (Assistant)


  • Mr Ioannis Katsikis (Assistant)


  • Mr Vlasis Korovilos (Assistant)


  • Mr Dmitrijs Kulss (Expert)


  • Mr Vladimir Kvetan (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Patrycja Lipinska (Expert)


  • Mr Ilias Livanos (Expert)


  • Mr Pedro Moreno Da Fonseca (Expert)


  • Ms Roula Panagiotou (Assistant)


  • Mr Konstantinos Pouliakas (Expert)


  • Mr Antonio Ranieri (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Kersti Raudsepp (Expert)


  • Mr Giovanni Russo (Senior Expert)


  • Mr Daniel Scheuregger (Expert)


  • Mr Marco Serafini (Expert)


  • Mr Nicholas Sofroniou (Expert)


  • Ms Annie Tsaika (Senior Assistant)


  • Ms Eleonore Van de Veerdonk (Assistant)


  • Mr Jasper Van Loo (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Marena Zoppi (Senior Assistant)


  • Ms Alena Zukersteinova (Senior Expert)


Top

Area Enhanced Cooperation in VET and LLL

  • Mr Loukas Zahilas (Acting Head of Area)


  • Ms Pelagia Katsaouni (Senior Assistant - Area Management)


  • Ms Evangelia Bara (Assistant - Publications)


  • Ms Joanne Basiakou (Assistant)


  • Ms Tina Bertzeletou (Senior Expert)


  • Mr Jens Bjornavold (Senior Expert - Brussels Office)


  • Ms Hanne Christensen (Senior expert)


  • Ms Ramona Carmen David Craescu (Expert)


  • Ms Alessia De Martino (Assistant)


  • Ms Alexandra Dehmel (Expert)


  • Ms Silke Gadji (Assistant)


  • Ms Irina Jemeljanova (Expert)


  • Ms Mary Karagiozopoulou (Senior Assistant)


  • Mr George Kostakis (Expert)


  • Ms Ioanna Nezi (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Yvonne Noutsia (Assistant)


  • Ms Vasiliki Oraiopoulou (Assistant)


  • Ms Slava Pevec Grm (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Irene Psifidou (Expert)


  • Mr Antonio Ranieri (Senior Expert)


  • Ms Andreea Rusu (Assistant)


  • Ms Lidia Salvatore (Expert)


  • Ms Maite Santos (Senior Assistant)


  • Ms Eleonora Schmid (Senior Expert)


  • Mr Guy Tchibozo (Senior Expert)


  • Mr Philippe Tissot (Senior Expert)


  • Mr Ernesto Villalba-Garcia (Expert)


  • Ms Chryssa Zekou (Assistant)


Top

Area Communication, Information and Dissemination

  • Mr Gerd Oskar Bausewein (Head of Area)


  • Mr Steven Bainbridge (Senior Expert - Stakeholder Relations)


  • Ms Ioanna Nezi (Senior Expert - News Service)


  • Ms Nancy Toussaint (Senior Assistant)


  • Ms Catherine Wintrebert (Assistant - Area management)


  • Mr Michail Ioannidis (Assistant)


External Communication

  • Ms Corinna Frey (Senior Expert - Public Relations and Events)


  • Ms Ekaterina Tzolas (Senior Assistant - Conference Organisation)


  • Ms Rozalia Voudouri (Journalist - Press and News Service)


Library and Documentation

  • Mr Marc Willem (Head of Library and Documentation)


  • Ms Vania Kanakoglou (Assistant - Mail Registration)


  • Mr Cosmin Roman (Assistant)


  • Mr Robert Stowell (Archivist)


Publications

  • Ms Styliani Bochori (Assistant - Editing)


  • Mr David Bond (Senior Assistant - English Editing)


  • Ms Sylvie Bousquet (Senior Expert - Translation)


  • Ms Zacharoula Fotopoulou (Assistant - Printing and Distribution)


  • Mr Peter Seiffert (Assistant - Printing and Distribution)


  • Mr Michalis Tanakidis (Assistant - Printing and Distribution)


  • Ms Stephanie Wehrheim (Assistant - Translation)


  • Ms Sarka Zaveska-Deligiani (Assistant)


Top

Area Resources

  • Mr Thierry Bernard-Guele (Head of Resources)


  • Ms Josefina Kiorpelidou (Assistant - Area Management)


Accountancy

  • Mr Stephen Temkow (Accountant)


  • Ms Athanasia Kalpakidi (Deputy Accountant)


Facilities

  • Ms Areti Sainidou (Expert - Facility management and Security)


  • Mr Alexandros Papadopoulos (Technical Assistant)


  • Mr Konstantinos Ziogas (Technical Assistant)


  • Ms Martha Kyparissa (Technical Assistant)


Human Resources and General Support Services

  • Ms Ginette Manderscheid (Head of Service)


General Support Services

  • Mr Dimitrios Nikolaidis (Restaurant Manager)


  • Mr Aristidis Deliopoulos (Cook)


  • Mr Dimitris Tanis (Cook)


  • Mr Dimitris Dimakopoulos (Technical Assistant)


  • Mr Tassos Markoglou (Technical Assistant)


Human Resources

  • Ms Dimitra Bassou (Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Rayna Germanova (Learning and Development Officer - HR Policy and Reporting)


  • Ms Christina Koufa (Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Trine Pedersen (Administrative Assistant)


  • Mr Theodoros Theodoridis (Administrative Assistant)


Finance and Procurement

  • Mr George Paraskevaidis (Head of Service)


Finance

  • Ms Kalliope Dovas (Senior Administrative Assistant - Imprest account)


  • Mr Philippe Joureau (Senior Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Alexandra Lantzoni (Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Bernadette Mouffe (Senior Administrative Assistant)


Procurement

  • Ms Clotilde Assumel-Lurdin (Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Glykeria Bacharidou (Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Dimitra Eleftheroudi (Administrative Assistant)


  • Mr Yancho Sirakov (Administrative Assistant)


  • Ms Elena Stogianou (Administrative Assistant)


Information and Communication Technologies

  • Mr Spyros Antoniou (Senior Expert - ICT Operations & Infrastructure)


  • Mr Thomas Mellios (Assistant - Information Systems development and administration)


  • Ms Stella Papargeris (Senior Assistant - IT development)


  • Mr Theodoros Sakellariou (Senior Assistant - Systems Administration)


  • Mr Athanassios Siaperas (Expert - Web technologies)


  • Ms Isabelle Thomas-Kollias (Senior Expert - Information Systems)


  • Ms Caroline White (Assistant)


Top

Le Cedefop utilise des témoins de connexion (cookies) sur son site web. Notre politique de témoins de connexion explique la nature de ces témoins et l’utilisation que nous en faisons.
Vous pouvez désactiver ces témoins en modifiant les paramètres dans les options de votre navigateur internet.
En fermant ce message, vous acceptez notre politique de témoins de connexion.